STUDENT - PARENT PORTAL

 

Powered by : Edunext

 

Achievements

Home / About Us / Achievements

"Became the kind of leader
  that people would follow voluntarily
  even if you have no Title or Position"

Students of today are the visionaries and torch bearers of tomorrow when we develop personality skill we develop responsible human beings with leadership qualities.

Our school organized Investiture Ceremony for the office bearers from junior wing on 23th Aug 2014. The occasion was graced by honorable chief guest col. Gopal Singh VSM. Principal Mrs. Vandana Sharma administered the oath of office and the office bearers pledged to adhere to the values and principles upheld by school.

Next >>

Junior student council for session 2014-15

 

Designation

Name

Class

JR. Head Boy

Gunkaran Varya

V

JR. Head Girl

Megha Chaudhary

V

Vice Head Boy

Aman

IV

Vice Head Girl

Kostavi

IV

Jhelum House Prefect

Megha Nehra

V

Class Prefect

Kunal Shehrawat

III

Class Prefect

Vaishnavi Gupta

III

Class Prefect

Aayushee

IV

Class Prefect

Soumya

IV

Class Prefect

Ashutosh

V

Class Prefect

Vishakha

V

Our special appointments

 

Designation

Name

Class

Sports Captain

Rohit Dagar

VI -B

Cultural Secretary

Karishma Dass

VII -A

Discipline Head

Lakshay Goyal

VII- A

Editorial Head

Anushka Pandey

VII- A

Chenab House Captain

Vaishnavi Gupta

VII-A

Vice Captain

Harshita Garg

VII-A

House Prefect

Dev

VII-A

House Prefect

Aakriti Jindal

VI-B

Ganga House Captain

Aayush Taya

VII-A

Vice Captain

Sanjana Jain

VI-A

House Prefect

Harsh

VI-A

House Prefect

Yuvika Nagar

VI-A

Jamuna House Captain

Neha Dagar

VII-A

Vice Captain

Geet Katyal

VI-B

House Prefect

Paranjay Dhaka

VI-A

House Prefect

Priya Garg

VI-B

Jhelum House Captain

Harshit

VII-A

Vice Captain

Jyoti Tawar

VI-A

House Prefect

Bharat

VI-A

Class Prefect

Yashika Mangla

VI-A

Class Prefect

Chitra Goyal

VI-B

Class Prefect

Lakshya Goyal

VII-A

Class Prefect

Aarzoo Chaudhary

VII-A

 

RESULT OF FANCY DRESS COMPETITION
THEME: RAMAYAN CHARACTERS
DATE: 17-10-14

CLASS : I-A
Name of the Student Position
Drishti Aggarwal I
Chirayu II
Deepika III
CLASS : I-B
Name of the Student Position
Yahavi Garg I
Sanvi Yadav II
Bhoomi Sharma III
CLASS : II-A
Name of the Student Position
Aditya Malik I
Vardaan Wadhwa II
Yashika Dagar III